top of page

Elected Officials

  • Derek Kilmer (Congressional District 6)

  • Marilyn Strickland (Congressional District 10)

  • Bob Ferguson (Washington State Attorney General)

  • Pat McCarthy (Washington State Auditor)

  • Emily Randall (Senator 26th LD)

  • Laurie Jinkins (Speaker of the House & State Rep. 27th LD)

  • Yasmin Treadeau (Senator 27th LD)

  • Jake Fey (State Rep. 27th LD)

  • T'wina Nobles (Senator 28th LD)

  • Mari Leavitt (State Rep. 28th LD)

  • Dan Bronoske (State Rep. 28th LD)

  • Steve Conway (Senator 29th LD)

  • Melanie Morgan (State Rep. 29th LD)

  • Sharlett Mena (State Rep. 29th LD)

  • Kristin Ang (Port of Tacoma Commissioner)

  • Marty Campbell (Pierce County Council)

  • Robyn Denson (Pierce County Council)

  • Ryan Mello (Pierce County Council)

  • Ron Frederick (DuPont City Mayor)

  • Beth Elliott (DuPont City Council)

  • Maame Bassaw (DuPont City Council)

  • Bryan Yambe (Fife City Council)

  • Hunter George (Fircrest City Council)

  • Nikki Bufford (Fircrest City Council)

  • Jeni Woock (Gig Harbor City Council)

  • Trestin Lauricella (Lakewood City Council)

  • Julie Door (Puyallup City Council)

  • Ned Witting (Puyallup City Counicl)

  • Elizabeth Grasher (Steilacoom Town Council)

  • Kathy Hayden (Sumner City Mayor)

  • Victoria Woodards (Tacoma City Mayor)

  • Catherine Ushka (Tacoma City Council)

  • Jamika Scott (Tacoma City Council)

  • Joe Bushnell (Tacoma City Council)

  • John Hines (Tacoma City Council)

  • Kiara Daniels (Tacoma City Council)

  • Kristina Walker (Tacoma City Council)

  • Olgy Diaz (Tacoma City Council)

  • Sarah Rumbaugh (Tacoma City Council)

  • Tono Sablan (President Franklin Pierce School Board)

  • Erasmo Ruiz (Bethel School Board)

  • Janet Caldwell (Clover Park School Board)

  • Lisa Keating (President Tacoma School Board)

  • Chelsea McElroy (Tacoma School Board)

  • Elizabeth Bonbright (Tacoma School Board)

  • Marisa Peloquin (University Place School Board)

  • Matthew Mauer (Metro Parks Tacoma)

  • Rosie Ayala (Metro Parks Tacoma)

  • Myrah Ballentine (Tacoma Civil Service Board)

Endorse Jani

Thanks for submitting!

If you can, please donate today!

  • Art Wang (Former 27th LD Rep)

  • Ashley Fedan (PCO-28th LD)

  • Cathy Pearsall-Stipek (Former Pierce County Auditor and State Rep.)

  • Colin Maloney (29th LD Exec Board)

  • Connie Ladenburg (Former County Councilmember)

  • Dana Coggon (Dir. Pierce Conservation District)

  • Derek Young (Former County Councilmember)

  • Frank Dacca (Retired Judge)

  • James Baglio (SFC US Army Retired, PCO 28th LD)

  • Jeannie Darneille (Former 27th LD Senator)

  • John Landenburg (Former County Exec.)

  • Judith Billings (Former Superintendent of Public Instruction)

  • Kathy Orlando (Former Tacoma School Board Member & Former Chair Pierce County Democrats)

  • Capt. Larry Seaquist USN Ret. (Former 26th LD  Rep)

  • Rick Talbert (Former County Councilmember)

  • Steve Kirby (Former 29th LD Rep)

  • Tim Farrell (Former County Councilmember)

  • Yannah Cook (2nd LD PCO)

Local Leaders & Community Members

  • Ashley Mangnum

  • ​Bronwyn Clarke

  • Carrie Ching 

  • Claudia Miller (FPSD Staff)

  • Cornelius Winesberry Jr.

  • Dr. Anthony Chen

  • Dr. Elly Clous-McGahan

  • Diane Formosa (Children Champion in Lakewood)

  • Ileana Debaere

  • Jared Denton (Lakewood resident)

  • Jesse Black (Springbrook Neighborhood Leader)

  • Jimmy Farmer

  • Joe Tieger

  • Johnathan Harris (Veteran & Steilacoom Community Leader)

  • Kirk Kirkland (Environmental Leader)

  • Laura O'Rourke

  • Leeroy Perkins

  • Lloyd Fetterly

  • LoriLee Litman (Veteran)

  • Luau Pritchard 

  • Lyle Quasim

  • Marianne Lincoln (Real Estate-Spanaway Community Leader)

  • Michael Austin Stewart

  • Patrice Fetterly

  • Sean Walker

  • Sharon Winseberry

  • Stanley Lind

  • Taniesha Lyons (Lakewood Community Advocate)

  • Tim Fairley (Tacoma Volunteer Outreach and Resources)

  • Vicky Stanich

Organizations

  • Pierce County Central Labor Council

  • West Pierce Fire & Rescue ~ Local 1488 IAFF

  • Central Pierce Fire & Rescue ~ Local 726 IAFF

  • Tacoma Fire & Rescue ~ Local 31 IAFF

  • Council 2 ~ AFSCME-AFL-CIO

  • ILWU ~ Local 23

  • IUOE ~ Local 612

  • UFCW ~ Local 367

  • UFCW ~ Local 3000

  • Washington Education Association

  • Puyallup Tribe of Indians

  • National Democratic County Officials

  • Pierce County Democrats

  • 28th Legislative District Dems.

  • 29th Legislative District Dems.

  • Pierce County Young Democrats

  • Alliance for Gun Responsibility

  • Indivisible Tacoma

  • Washington Progressive Caucus

  • Environmental Coalition of Pierce County

  • Washington Conservation Action

  • Transportation For Washington (T4WA)

bottom of page